BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
BTC/EUR 260.00026000 374.99950000 374.99950000
BTC/USD 235.00000000 298.99924952 299.00014352 0.0007
ANC/BTC 0.00050002 0.00064997 0.00050003
AUR/BTC 0.00008112 0.00013887 0.00008112
BC/BTC 0.00007101 0.00014870 0.00007090
DGC/BTC 0.00000967 0.00002880 0.00002950 0.1518
DOGE/BTC 0.00000056 0.00000059 0.00000056 0.0198
DVC/BTC 0.00000005 0.00000006 0.00000005 0.3000
FRC/BTC 0.00000097 0.00000949 0.00000403
FTC/BTC 0.00002100 0.00002982 0.00002101
I0C/BTC 0.00001305 0.00001597 0.00001306
IXC/BTC 0.00005425 0.00006190 0.00005450
LTC/BTC 0.01269999 0.01270000 0.01269999 0.0241
NMC/BTC 0.00130345 0.00201990 0.00130345
PPC/BTC 0.00130000 0.00189968 0.00244000
QRK/BTC 0.00000520 0.00001000 0.00000520
TRC/BTC 0.00001550 0.00004072 0.00004072
VTC/BTC 0.00017201 0.00033000 0.00028000 0.0067
WC/BTC 0.00000044 0.00000386 0.00000080 0.0091
WDC/BTC 0.00002016 0.00003366 0.00002800
XPM/BTC 0.00016000 0.00042000 0.00020500
ZET/BTC 0.00000700 0.00001590 0.00000702 0.0016

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Anoncoin409369155.71422.8795
Auroracoin154888164.75942.7517
Blackcoin830109686,740.475644,447.7466
Bitcoin37268254,256,630,327.8900339,836,077.0721
Digitalcoin155213933.52222.8695
Dogecoin85932424,467.77391,707.5661
Devcoin1997171,203,750,969.70158,975,817.7906
Freicoin1251321,934,643.83668,654.8490
Feathercoin8609484.01400.2766
I0coin15798331,135,058.503643,669.1932
Ixcoin276506815,963,478.55047,544,488.2020
Litecoin84427639,229.29581,322.0752
Namecoin24710017,193,503,499.7855123,075,892.0587
Peercoin193152260,899,777.85832,256,675.3048
Quarkcoin2331682333.127449.9742
Terracoin6112921,031,953.494461,250.6316
Vertcoin3595220.15830.0043
Whitecoin4591233.62500.1622
Worldcoin215537796.24455.1667
Primecoin12186870.0000
Zetacoin3506701108,855.703024,123.3362


Frozen Funds



Update 20th August 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
10.515 BTC
15.24 LTC
29.44 FTC
9.61 TRC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 329 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1,671 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 151,953 FTC
LTC: 2299 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,864 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,719 TRC

Update 15th July 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
13.87 BTC
17.34 LTC
26.75 FTC
10.61 TRC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 335 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1682 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 151,983 FTC
LTC: 2330 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,880 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,729 TRC

Update 8th June 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
24.82 BTC
20.30 LTC
6.51 TRC
65.30 FTC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 346 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1696 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 152,010 FTC
LTC: 2380 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,897 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,739 TRC

We have made a minor change to the BTC distribution, we have capped the returned amount to 1 BTC per user, thus allowing for more users to receive back funds

Update 5th May 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
14.34 BTC
67.74 LTC
89.6 TRC
30.9 FTC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 346 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1720 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 152,075 FTC
LTC: 2432 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,917 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,746 TRC

Update

We will regularly publish updates here on the number of accounts affected

All in all a bit over 90,000 registered users and accounts. Due to the above freeze and the subsequent distribution of the available funds, a large number of accounts have been restored to their rightfull account balance, some unfortunately remain frozen for the time being and will over time be released as and when funds become available. Here the number of accounts with frozen balances:

As of 25. March 2014:
BTC: 355 accounts
FTC: 42 accounts
LTC: 2,563 accounts
TRC: 77 accounts


Announcement


In preparation of the following, we have with immediate effect stopped the possibilities to withdraw BTC, LTC, FTC and TRC. All incoming deposits will also not be credited to the users accounts for the time being.

On 24th March 2014 we will be freezing the current BTC, LTC, TRC and FTC accounts, then perform the below distribution of the available coins and reenable deposits and withdrawals. This action will also require us to delete all open sell orders for BTC, LTC, FTC and TRC.

As you may very well be aware, we had two incidents last year that lead to a loss of a significant number of BTC, LTC, FTC, TRC. We had communicated at that time that we will be covering those losses from our income, which we have done so far. We had enough coin balances in our cold wallet to upkeep our platform and the positive cashflow enabled us to gradually refill the wallets.

Unfortunately we had large fund withdrawals in the last weeks which have lead to a complete depletion of our cold wallet balance and we are now facing the option of either closing the site with significant unrecoverable losses for all or to work out a solution that allows the exchange to continue to operate and gradually pay back the losses.

We have obviously chosen the later and hence are going to do the following:


The freezing of the balances is a one-time action, it does not affect future deposits in any ways.

Distribution logic

50% of the amount will be distributed top down and the other 50% will be distributed bottom up.

Top down means: credit the amount from the largest account balance down to the smaller accounts Bottom up: credit the amount from the smallest account balance to the larger accounts.

Example

User 1: 5 BTC
User 2: 4 BTC
User 3: 3 BTC
User 4: 3 BTC
User 5: 3 BTC
User 6: 3 BTC
User 7: 1 BTC

Amount to distribute: 12 BTC:
Step 1: Top down distribute 6 BTC:

Step 2: Bottom up distribute 6 BTC:

This approach has the advantages that


We believe that this is the best way forward and hope for your support and understanding.





Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us