BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
BTC/EUR 252.00025200 413.50000000 300.00000000
BTC/USD 291.15048112 359.95284810 365.00000000
ANC/BTC 0.00090000 0.00096000 0.00100000 0.0944
AUR/BTC 0.00012201 0.00018498 0.00012020
BC/BTC 0.00006763 0.00026106 0.00020000
DGC/BTC 0.00000672 0.00001150 0.00001200 0.0002
DOGE/BTC 0.00000072 0.00000074 0.00000074 0.3080
DVC/BTC 0.00000007 0.00000008 0.00000007 0.0041
FRC/BTC 0.00000626 0.00001069 0.00000605
FTC/BTC 0.00003560 0.00005965 0.00005983
I0C/BTC 0.00004180 0.00004300 0.00004180 0.0005
IXC/BTC 0.00006852 0.00008699 0.00006851
LTC/BTC 0.01352101 0.01599999 0.01351171 3.1441
NMC/BTC 0.00202021 0.00276999 0.00202021 0.0290
PPC/BTC 0.00110100 0.00219800 0.00220000
QRK/BTC 0.00000470 0.00002000 0.00001462
TRC/BTC 0.00001501 0.00006000 0.00001500 0.0002
VTC/BTC 0.00021001 0.00108994 0.00108994 0.0001
WC/BTC 0.00000080 0.00000599 0.00000400
WDC/BTC 0.00003253 0.00006500 0.00003253
XPM/BTC 0.00032000 0.00108000 0.00089000
ZET/BTC 0.00000651 0.00002998 0.00000600

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Anoncoin379544105.13531.9440
Auroracoin137234114.31171.7385
Blackcoin749660845,162.603754,182.0560
Bitcoin36346349,402,014,931.2275397,754,706.5976
Digitalcoin143492825.88122.5853
Dogecoin77386016,359.91011,112.2246
Devcoin1915971,493,823,374.76517,572,249.5967
Freicoin1180723,418,380.841312,231.4640
Feathercoin77502611.05510.7812
I0coin1524177611,103,665.578328,426,031.6764
Ixcoin2671878,514,964,960.774468,552,512.6974
Litecoin80843740,752.84671,057.2656
Namecoin23750113,401,159,691.215391,906,656.4740
Peercoin182558283,423,754.83792,535,504.5989
Quarkcoin2144293482.957074.0199
Terracoin5732911,393,082.89057,892.9156
Vertcoin324740405.877813.7968
Whitecoin4022893.62500.1643
Worldcoin201043694.929415.6815
Primecoin11368650.0000
Zetacoin316359273,448.512412,111.9770


Frozen Funds



Update 20th August 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
10.515 BTC
15.24 LTC
29.44 FTC
9.61 TRC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 329 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1,671 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 151,953 FTC
LTC: 2299 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,864 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,719 TRC

Update 15th July 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
13.87 BTC
17.34 LTC
26.75 FTC
10.61 TRC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 335 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1682 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 151,983 FTC
LTC: 2330 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,880 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,729 TRC

Update 8th June 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
24.82 BTC
20.30 LTC
6.51 TRC
65.30 FTC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 346 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1696 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 152,010 FTC
LTC: 2380 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,897 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,739 TRC

We have made a minor change to the BTC distribution, we have capped the returned amount to 1 BTC per user, thus allowing for more users to receive back funds

Update 5th May 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
14.34 BTC
67.74 LTC
89.6 TRC
30.9 FTC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 346 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1720 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 152,075 FTC
LTC: 2432 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,917 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,746 TRC

Update

We will regularly publish updates here on the number of accounts affected

All in all a bit over 90,000 registered users and accounts. Due to the above freeze and the subsequent distribution of the available funds, a large number of accounts have been restored to their rightfull account balance, some unfortunately remain frozen for the time being and will over time be released as and when funds become available. Here the number of accounts with frozen balances:

As of 25. March 2014:
BTC: 355 accounts
FTC: 42 accounts
LTC: 2,563 accounts
TRC: 77 accounts


Announcement


In preparation of the following, we have with immediate effect stopped the possibilities to withdraw BTC, LTC, FTC and TRC. All incoming deposits will also not be credited to the users accounts for the time being.

On 24th March 2014 we will be freezing the current BTC, LTC, TRC and FTC accounts, then perform the below distribution of the available coins and reenable deposits and withdrawals. This action will also require us to delete all open sell orders for BTC, LTC, FTC and TRC.

As you may very well be aware, we had two incidents last year that lead to a loss of a significant number of BTC, LTC, FTC, TRC. We had communicated at that time that we will be covering those losses from our income, which we have done so far. We had enough coin balances in our cold wallet to upkeep our platform and the positive cashflow enabled us to gradually refill the wallets.

Unfortunately we had large fund withdrawals in the last weeks which have lead to a complete depletion of our cold wallet balance and we are now facing the option of either closing the site with significant unrecoverable losses for all or to work out a solution that allows the exchange to continue to operate and gradually pay back the losses.

We have obviously chosen the later and hence are going to do the following:


The freezing of the balances is a one-time action, it does not affect future deposits in any ways.

Distribution logic

50% of the amount will be distributed top down and the other 50% will be distributed bottom up.

Top down means: credit the amount from the largest account balance down to the smaller accounts Bottom up: credit the amount from the smallest account balance to the larger accounts.

Example

User 1: 5 BTC
User 2: 4 BTC
User 3: 3 BTC
User 4: 3 BTC
User 5: 3 BTC
User 6: 3 BTC
User 7: 1 BTC

Amount to distribute: 12 BTC:
Step 1: Top down distribute 6 BTC:

Step 2: Bottom up distribute 6 BTC:

This approach has the advantages that


We believe that this is the best way forward and hope for your support and understanding.





Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us