BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
BTC/EUR 275.00000000 425.00000000 425.00000000 0.0008
BTC/USD 295.00010000 360.00000000 295.00010000
ANC/BTC 0.00018224 0.00031999 0.00022002
AUR/BTC 0.00015555 0.00038600 0.00010130
BC/BTC 0.00001501 0.00008000 0.00008200
DGC/BTC 0.00000760 0.00001199 0.00000761 0.0002
DOGE/BTC 0.00000037 0.00000039 0.00000038 0.0248
DVC/BTC 0.00000003 0.00000004 0.00000003 0.1286
FRC/BTC 0.00000305 0.00000599 0.00000599
FTC/BTC 0.00001007 0.00001869 0.00001006 0.0007
I0C/BTC 0.00004316 0.00005200 0.00004316 0.0102
IXC/BTC 0.00006000 0.00006998 0.00006000 0.0008
LTC/BTC 0.00530001 0.00599989 0.00510001 0.1634
NMC/BTC 0.00066001 0.00127276 0.00127276 0.0123
PPC/BTC 0.00086071 0.00098994 0.00086071
QRK/BTC 0.00000282 0.00000675 0.00000283
TRC/BTC 0.00001001 0.00003000 0.00001000 0.0047
VTC/BTC 0.00001701 0.00004000 0.00003000
WC/BTC 0.00000047 0.00000099 0.00000090 0.0017
WDC/BTC 0.00001201 0.00002250 0.00001200 0.0240
XPM/BTC 0.00005008 0.00013550 0.00014090
ZET/BTC 0.00000212 0.00000700 0.00000250

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Anoncoin35219176.43891.7555
Auroracoin121188464.40133.4626
Blackcoin676026562,178.887035,882.7462
Bitcoin35519947,643,398,017.8034298,393,414.5887
Digitalcoin13273367.06540.6111
Dogecoin69550417,467.39991,125.2505
Devcoin1842011,485,482,353.07696,645,935.5471
Freicoin1117211,479,155.64713,529.1578
Feathercoin6964955.08110.3546
I0coin14699771,100,733,175.382354,166,803.9255
Ixcoin25858710,532,467,189.870950,259,401.0157
Litecoin77555839,731.18861,054.6024
Namecoin22949614,809,292,723.486675,084,527.0962
Peercoin172761187,461,659.09421,565,553.2960
Quarkcoin1974623317.096849.1771
Terracoin5592301,323,998.688113,031.6337
Vertcoin29155584.93852.3814
Whitecoin3505273.62500.1661
Worldcoin189339064.50209.5038
Primecoin10473950.0000
Zetacoin281341335,609.83147,289.7999


Frozen Funds



Update 20th August 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
10.515 BTC
15.24 LTC
29.44 FTC
9.61 TRC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 329 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1,671 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 151,953 FTC
LTC: 2299 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,864 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,719 TRC

Update 15th July 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
13.87 BTC
17.34 LTC
26.75 FTC
10.61 TRC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 335 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1682 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 151,983 FTC
LTC: 2330 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,880 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,729 TRC

Update 8th June 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
24.82 BTC
20.30 LTC
6.51 TRC
65.30 FTC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 346 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1696 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 152,010 FTC
LTC: 2380 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,897 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,739 TRC

We have made a minor change to the BTC distribution, we have capped the returned amount to 1 BTC per user, thus allowing for more users to receive back funds

Update 5th May 2014

Payout to frozen accounts this month:
14.34 BTC
67.74 LTC
89.6 TRC
30.9 FTC

Total balances after the amounts have been distributed
BTC: 346 accounts with frozen amounts, total 1720 BTC
FTC: 42 accounts with frozen amounts, total 152,075 FTC
LTC: 2432 accounts with frozen amounts, total 124,917 LTC
TRC: 77 accounts with frozen amounts, total 127,746 TRC

Update

We will regularly publish updates here on the number of accounts affected

All in all a bit over 90,000 registered users and accounts. Due to the above freeze and the subsequent distribution of the available funds, a large number of accounts have been restored to their rightfull account balance, some unfortunately remain frozen for the time being and will over time be released as and when funds become available. Here the number of accounts with frozen balances:

As of 25. March 2014:
BTC: 355 accounts
FTC: 42 accounts
LTC: 2,563 accounts
TRC: 77 accounts


Announcement


In preparation of the following, we have with immediate effect stopped the possibilities to withdraw BTC, LTC, FTC and TRC. All incoming deposits will also not be credited to the users accounts for the time being.

On 24th March 2014 we will be freezing the current BTC, LTC, TRC and FTC accounts, then perform the below distribution of the available coins and reenable deposits and withdrawals. This action will also require us to delete all open sell orders for BTC, LTC, FTC and TRC.

As you may very well be aware, we had two incidents last year that lead to a loss of a significant number of BTC, LTC, FTC, TRC. We had communicated at that time that we will be covering those losses from our income, which we have done so far. We had enough coin balances in our cold wallet to upkeep our platform and the positive cashflow enabled us to gradually refill the wallets.

Unfortunately we had large fund withdrawals in the last weeks which have lead to a complete depletion of our cold wallet balance and we are now facing the option of either closing the site with significant unrecoverable losses for all or to work out a solution that allows the exchange to continue to operate and gradually pay back the losses.

We have obviously chosen the later and hence are going to do the following:


The freezing of the balances is a one-time action, it does not affect future deposits in any ways.

Distribution logic

50% of the amount will be distributed top down and the other 50% will be distributed bottom up.

Top down means: credit the amount from the largest account balance down to the smaller accounts Bottom up: credit the amount from the smallest account balance to the larger accounts.

Example

User 1: 5 BTC
User 2: 4 BTC
User 3: 3 BTC
User 4: 3 BTC
User 5: 3 BTC
User 6: 3 BTC
User 7: 1 BTC

Amount to distribute: 12 BTC:
Step 1: Top down distribute 6 BTC:

Step 2: Bottom up distribute 6 BTC:

This approach has the advantages that


We believe that this is the best way forward and hope for your support and understanding.





Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us