BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
BTC/EUR 1,026.00000000 48,000.00000000 1,900.00000000 0.1123
BTC/USD 1,250.00000001 1,500.00000000 1,500.00000000 0.7440
DGC/BTC 0.00000210 0.00000366 0.00000210 0.0008
DOGE/BTC 0.00000033 0.00000060 0.00000033 0.1177
FRC/BTC 0.00000062 0.00000188 0.00000062 0.0457
LTC/BTC 0.00710000 0.01027000 0.00710000 0.0007
NMC/BTC 0.00026000 0.00038000 0.00038000 0.0436
PPC/BTC 0.00027000 0.00038000 0.00038000 0.0476
QRK/BTC 0.00000249 0.00000280 0.00000249 0.0020
TRC/BTC 0.00002200 0.00003888 0.00002200 0.0024
XPM/BTC 0.00002300 0.00011170 0.00001598

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin483852922,724,699,725.9630
Digitalcoin290914517.76861.8072
Dogecoin1984214434,394.764429,231.4259
Freicoin2057605,434,488.530745,128.8462
Litecoin1272391680,760.4557
Namecoin359612656,766,634,397.6169
Peercoin3352071,167,279,113.45299,693,269.0786
Quarkcoin493288814,677.90492,582.9348
Terracoin8333581,221,823.8549
Primecoin23879080.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us