BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.04210000 0.09000000 0.09000000 0.0001
DGC/BTC 0.00000201 0.00000399 0.00000399
DOGE/BTC 0.00000061 0.00000062 0.00000068
FRC/BTC 0.00000086 0.00000139 0.00000086 0.0020
LTC/BTC 0.01560000 0.01759998 0.01700153 0.0011
NMC/BTC 0.00028921 0.00049000 0.00031000
PPC/BTC 0.00037106 0.00049895 0.00045000 0.0017
QRK/BTC 0.00000152 0.00000249 0.00000345
TRC/BTC 0.00002700 0.00003000 0.00002800 0.0633
XPM/BTC 0.00004501 0.00009999 0.00009500 0.0020

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5056432,227,847,638,503.629926,577,411,979.2901
Dashcoin80877183,302,410.58882,410,053.4395
Digitalcoin3028965684.500474.5185
Dogecoin2065389969,852.700468,267.6812
Freicoin2131706,153,567.633956,892.6133
Litecoin13552133,714,484.5324101,925.7113
Namecoin3813741,820,297,954,434.760019,545,300,458.1825
Peercoin3458333,307,217,673.348734,524,563.2759
Quarkcoin50605300.0625
Terracoin1163753534,869,283.986019,781,841.2647
Primecoin24857870.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us