BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.00501100 0.07500000 0.04200011
DGC/BTC 0.00000175 0.00000271 0.00000175 0.0008
DOGE/BTC 0.00000053 0.00000070 0.00000061
FRC/BTC 0.00000075 0.00000127 0.00000075
LTC/BTC 0.01617900 0.01837398 0.01838399
NMC/BTC 0.00017611 0.00030077 0.00035000
PPC/BTC 0.00021500 0.00032150 0.00039100
QRK/BTC 0.00000139 0.00000189 0.00000097
TRC/BTC 0.00001289 0.00002400 0.00001289
XPM/BTC 0.00006001 0.00010000 0.00010000

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5198763,839,316,899,029.669919,467,054,780.9246
Dashcoin85945757,485,969.96971,530,782.2382
Digitalcoin3217275405.583542.2185
Dogecoin21932572,017,340.3102137,475.3158
Freicoin22606719,259,649.1480109,136.2892
Litecoin14100648,376,784.5077207,373.2838
Namecoin3955552,974,816,549,849.720216,857,027,711.3310
Peercoin3617373,574,457,828.984219,188,891.7836
Quarkcoin553969537,111.71586,530.7102
Terracoin1226911482,349,452.297915,968,053.5128
Primecoin26292700.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us