BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.01100000 0.09000000 0.04200011
DGC/BTC 0.00000180 0.00000300 0.00000180 0.0004
DOGE/BTC 0.00000045 0.00000055 0.00000055 0.0004
FRC/BTC 0.00000075 0.00000128 0.00000075
LTC/BTC 0.01200000 0.01400000 0.01200000
NMC/BTC 0.00017000 0.00029300 0.00017501
PPC/BTC 0.00021500 0.00029300 0.00039100
QRK/BTC 0.00000083 0.00000189 0.00000082
TRC/BTC 0.00000659 0.00002500 0.00001500
XPM/BTC 0.00015998 0.00027998 0.00022000

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5316565,363,678,461,481.3604
Dashcoin90235843,978,392.2111
Digitalcoin33818371,587.1016135.8576
Dogecoin23134434,620,716.4164321,502.3795
Freicoin23106418,291,988.596565,469.5773
Litecoin14553019,683,851.8092
Namecoin4074894,264,144,382,428.3701
Peercoin3770243,481,178,427.349729,072,453.4664
Quarkcoin585482038,886.89286,691.8518
Terracoin127478958,872.1747
Primecoin27590230.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us