BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
BTC/EUR 800.00000000 1,500.00000000 1,500.00000000 0.0069
BTC/USD 1,500.00000000 2,600.00000000 2,600.00000000 0.0095
DGC/BTC 0.00000210 0.00000366 0.00000210 0.0008
DOGE/BTC 0.00000034 0.00000069 0.00000069 0.1249
FRC/BTC 0.00000060 0.00000188 0.00000058
LTC/BTC 0.00700010 0.01027000 0.00700001 0.1780
NMC/BTC 0.00026000 0.00037500 0.00028000 0.0005
PPC/BTC 0.00027000 0.00038000 0.00027000
QRK/BTC 0.00000100 0.00000249 0.00000249
TRC/BTC 0.00002200 0.00003888 0.00003888
XPM/BTC 0.00002300 0.00011170 0.00001598

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin483852922,724,699,725.9630
Digitalcoin290606022.81472.3204
Dogecoin1981954278,984.833119,138.4076
Freicoin2054632,353,103.887124,562.7143
Litecoin1272391680,760.4557
Namecoin359612656,766,634,397.6169
Peercoin3349341,146,837,746.273410,261,017.8753
Quarkcoin12204195.6702
Terracoin8333581,221,823.8549
Primecoin23879080.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us