BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.04200011 0.09000000 0.09000000
DGC/BTC 0.00000201 0.00000399 0.00000399
DOGE/BTC 0.00000061 0.00000068 0.00000068 0.0038
FRC/BTC 0.00000088 0.00000148 0.00000101 0.0001
LTC/BTC 0.01522117 0.01768930 0.01521400
NMC/BTC 0.00028920 0.00049000 0.00031000
PPC/BTC 0.00037106 0.00045000 0.00037105 0.0107
QRK/BTC 0.00000152 0.00000249 0.00000345
TRC/BTC 0.00002800 0.00003000 0.00002997 0.0022
XPM/BTC 0.00004212 0.00008500 0.00004152

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5053982,227,847,638,503.629924,878,185,144.3942
Dashcoin80800482,923,415.78222,349,622.8536
Digitalcoin3026041673.907566.7644
Dogecoin20634471,522,089.2251103,053.6404
Freicoin2129637,004,178.004232,088.2298
Litecoin13544203,682,079.959899,938.3044
Namecoin3811551,820,297,954,434.760016,287,750,381.8187
Peercoin3455543,313,836,936.864137,558,833.9020
Quarkcoin50605300.0625
Terracoin1162796456,011,278.735917,236,420.1479
Primecoin24836630.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us