BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.01100000 0.09000000 0.04200011
DGC/BTC 0.00000180 0.00000337 0.00000281 0.0013
DOGE/BTC 0.00000040 0.00000047 0.00000047 0.0002
FRC/BTC 0.00000075 0.00000128 0.00000075
LTC/BTC 0.01200000 0.01400000 0.01200000
NMC/BTC 0.00017000 0.00032695 0.00017501
PPC/BTC 0.00021500 0.00029400 0.00039100
QRK/BTC 0.00000083 0.00000299 0.00000082 0.0015
TRC/BTC 0.00000659 0.00002500 0.00001500
XPM/BTC 0.00015998 0.00027998 0.00022000

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5316565,363,678,461,481.3604
Dashcoin90235843,978,392.2111
Digitalcoin3375128817.655281.4543
Dogecoin23079084,475,549.6284312,363.0134
Freicoin23095722,366,094.7245
Litecoin14553019,683,851.8092
Namecoin4074894,264,144,382,428.3701
Peercoin3763504,060,278,432.026330,275,630.3441
Quarkcoin583806939,567.20838,839.2333
Terracoin127478958,872.1747
Primecoin27531040.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us