BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.04200100 0.08999000 0.06500000 0.0020
DGC/BTC 0.00000201 0.00000337 0.00000200 0.0012
DOGE/BTC 0.00000061 0.00000074 0.00000072
FRC/BTC 0.00000080 0.00000127 0.00000080
LTC/BTC 0.01860010 0.02280000 0.01860010 0.0021
NMC/BTC 0.00024050 0.00033450 0.00024050 0.0051
PPC/BTC 0.00030580 0.00039100 0.00034000 0.0049
QRK/BTC 0.00000150 0.00000248 0.00000150
TRC/BTC 0.00002000 0.00002300 0.00002300 0.0046
XPM/BTC 0.00006001 0.00012400 0.00010000

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5105353,007,383,866,429.730024,218,653,786.5632
Dashcoin82591378,321,361.32072,008,982.0103
Digitalcoin3093313154.856116.2119
Dogecoin21087871,889,328.7234134,116.3895
Freicoin21748517,860,250.00505,326.6572
Litecoin13738204,938,398.1933157,604.0059
Namecoin3864502,231,574,499,128.109923,295,755,710.5555
Peercoin3513274,165,307,905.932147,209,356.0335
Quarkcoin531719930,792.02017,879.9387
Terracoin1185147353,290,819.059111,380,293.8538
Primecoin25348620.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us