BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
BTC/EUR 1,500.00000000 1,900.00000000 1,900.00000000
BTC/USD 1,750.00010001 2,600.00000000 2,600.00000000 0.0093
DGC/BTC 0.00000312 0.00000600 0.00000311
DOGE/BTC 0.00000030 0.00000034 0.00000030
FRC/BTC 0.00000040 0.00000090 0.00000040
LTC/BTC 0.01651000 0.01900000 0.01900000
NMC/BTC 0.00013350 0.00047500 0.00013350
PPC/BTC 0.00030110 0.00105999 0.00107700
QRK/BTC 0.00000080 0.00000290 0.00000080
TRC/BTC 0.00000617 0.00002000 0.00002000 0.0380
XPM/BTC 0.00003123 0.00013990 0.00003123

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin483852922,724,699,725.9630
Digitalcoin280333221.54151.8054
Dogecoin1901299279,342.920019,329.6069
Freicoin1974643,301,964.822621,666.6861
Litecoin1272391680,760.4557
Namecoin359612656,766,634,397.6169
Peercoin3248781,479,244,701.194915,442,067.1184
Quarkcoin47122421.39380.1850
Terracoin8333581,221,823.8549
Primecoin23102180.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us