BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.00501100 0.07500000 0.04200011
DGC/BTC 0.00000175 0.00000271 0.00000175 0.0008
DOGE/BTC 0.00000054 0.00000070 0.00000061
FRC/BTC 0.00000075 0.00000127 0.00000075
LTC/BTC 0.01617900 0.01837398 0.01838399
NMC/BTC 0.00017611 0.00030077 0.00035000
PPC/BTC 0.00021500 0.00032150 0.00039100
QRK/BTC 0.00000139 0.00000189 0.00000097
TRC/BTC 0.00001289 0.00002400 0.00001289
XPM/BTC 0.00006001 0.00010000 0.00010000

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5200003,839,316,899,029.669928,626,033,817.6386
Dashcoin85992368,417,132.20521,775,339.7946
Digitalcoin3218985385.952333.9589
Dogecoin21944383,258,139.0162213,791.1191
Freicoin22618721,973,636.5202137,631.7399
Litecoin14105458,376,784.5077252,345.8032
Namecoin3956772,974,816,549,849.720222,147,825,496.5869
Peercoin3618773,295,523,729.579225,556,134.2142
Quarkcoin554256956,759.816011,392.6106
Terracoin1227509666,805,684.058421,280,432.0016
Primecoin26304690.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us