BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.01000000 0.07500000 0.04200011
DGC/BTC 0.00000180 0.00000281 0.00000281 0.0005
DOGE/BTC 0.00000040 0.00000046 0.00000041 0.0005
FRC/BTC 0.00000075 0.00000128 0.00000075
LTC/BTC 0.01300000 0.01699300 0.01500000
NMC/BTC 0.00017701 0.00037699 0.00037699 0.0134
PPC/BTC 0.00021550 0.00029500 0.00039100
QRK/BTC 0.00000115 0.00000787 0.00000350
TRC/BTC 0.00000659 0.00002500 0.00001500
XPM/BTC 0.00012339 0.00027998 0.00022000

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5288665,077,499,034,879.019527,624,918,574.9225
Dashcoin89187558,220,525.45071,597,575.2260
Digitalcoin3330801590.849053.0445
Dogecoin22749092,939,275.6718203,388.1631
Freicoin23048525,984,800.1928
Litecoin144455410,554,914.1353302,220.0735
Namecoin4042193,409,911,639,314.270022,375,006,764.4653
Peercoin3721853,791,055,164.498642,967,597.3650
Quarkcoin575330388,028.320628,067.0967
Terracoin1265192152,718.47814,854.1380
Primecoin27181990.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us