BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.04210000 0.09000000 0.09000000 0.0001
DGC/BTC 0.00000201 0.00000399 0.00000399
DOGE/BTC 0.00000052 0.00000062 0.00000068
FRC/BTC 0.00000086 0.00000129 0.00000099 0.0013
LTC/BTC 0.01560001 0.01739996 0.01700153 0.0011
NMC/BTC 0.00028924 0.00049000 0.00031000
PPC/BTC 0.00037106 0.00049895 0.00045000 0.0017
QRK/BTC 0.00000152 0.00000249 0.00000345
TRC/BTC 0.00002700 0.00003000 0.00002800
XPM/BTC 0.00004587 0.00009999 0.00009500

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5058522,227,847,638,503.629919,268,623,684.9853
Dashcoin80943464,320,557.17311,764,960.5164
Digitalcoin3031494235.512425.0070
Dogecoin20670751,160,878.629981,367.7015
Freicoin2132806,925,864.559614,459.0329
Litecoin13559463,714,484.5324113,004.5929
Namecoin3815871,820,297,954,434.760017,373,600,407.2733
Peercoin3460673,422,468,832.754133,683,766.8476
Quarkcoin50605300.0625
Terracoin1164587636,359,422.815821,447,579.7759
Primecoin24877910.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us