BTC - Bitcoin
Bid Ask Last Volume
DASH/BTC 0.00501100 0.07500000 0.04200011
DGC/BTC 0.00000175 0.00000271 0.00000175 0.0008
DOGE/BTC 0.00000054 0.00000070 0.00000061
FRC/BTC 0.00000075 0.00000127 0.00000075
LTC/BTC 0.01600014 0.01837398 0.01838399
NMC/BTC 0.00017611 0.00030077 0.00035000
PPC/BTC 0.00021500 0.00032150 0.00039100
QRK/BTC 0.00000139 0.00000189 0.00000097
TRC/BTC 0.00001289 0.00002400 0.00001289
XPM/BTC 0.00006001 0.00010000 0.00010000

BlocksDifficultyNetwork
GH/sec
Bitcoin5200873,839,316,899,029.669921,757,296,519.8569
Dashcoin86033389,840,884.23602,599,220.4851
Digitalcoin322055010,022.33611,153.6222
Dogecoin21954512,536,864.5420173,272.6948
Freicoin22628319,681,282.5662117,403.4236
Litecoin14109558,376,784.5077227,361.0702
Namecoin3957672,974,816,549,849.720213,628,522,446.0844
Peercoin3620133,266,078,924.847541,888,277.3083
Quarkcoin554519556,625.115511,721.0344
Terracoin1228015914,519,077.728830,822,551.1762
Primecoin26315230.0000


Investor Information


Vircurex is listed on Cryptostocks under the ticker VCX.
A total of 28,700 shares have been issued at a face value of 0.25BTC per share.
The quarterly reports will be posted here:


Q1 Report - May 2013 Q2 Report - Aug 2013 Q3 Report - Nov 2013 Q4 Report - Mar 2013 Q1 Report - Mar 2014




Help Terms Fees API Privacy Investors Changelog Contact us